Experience remote safari living and tourism potential in Namibia's scenic plains near Wilhelmstal, with a lapa and pool plus two private airstrips, including a five-bedroom thatched main residence.
An exceptional opportunity to own a well-developed game farm in the scenic landscapes of Namibia, located near Wilhelmstal. Spanning 5,900 hectares, this property offers a harmonious blend of lifestyle, farming, and tourism potential.
Two Airstrips:
• Runway of 600m
Perfect for light aircraft access, enhancing logistics and tourism appeal.
This property is ideal for buyers seeking a fully functional game farm with excellent infrastructure, accommodation, and income-generating potential. Whether you're expanding your agricultural portfolio or looking for a lifestyle investment, this farm offers it all.
Listed for sale at N$36,572,000
Price increased by 3.7% to N$37,910,000
Wilhelmstal is a prime agricultural hub in the Erongo region, characterized by productive cattle and small-stock farming supported by reliable access to major transport corridors and proximity to key Namibian commercial centers.
* Distances and amenities are approximate.