Entertain effortlessly in the heart of Dunes with abundant natural light and a huge BBQ room opening to a sheltered garden; three bedrooms, two bathrooms, tandem double garage.
Beautiful Double Story Duet Home is for sale in the heart of Dunes
A home with fantastic finishes, visually pleasing, that offers great entertainment flow.
Large, Beautiful Garden, mostly protected from the South-Western wind
The home has LOTS of light. with color tones of finishes being light and neutral
It offers:
Ground floor
* Beautiful Pergola entrance patio
* Entrance
* Guest Loo
* Large living room, catering for lounge and dining room, open plan with kitchen
* Fireplace (with stainless steel insert)
* HUGE BBQ room with stainless steel insert, with large windows and sliding doors that opens towards the gorgeous garden. This room has a sliding door towards the living area
* Very beautiful, well appointed, designer kitchen, with breakfast nook, and gas hob
* Large scullery with space for all household laundry and dish washing machinery
* Double Tandem garage, with laundry nook
Upstairs:
* 3 bedrooms, main with private bathroom
* Main bedroom has Air-Conditioner
* 2 bathrooms: Both with shower and bath. Main has double basins
* Large balcony adjacent to main bedroom
General:
* Cleverly placed windows in staircase see to lots of natural light in staircase
* Lots of cupboards right through the home
* BEAUTIFUL garden
* Outside toilet/store room (under staircase)
* Security: Alarm, automated garage, electronic gate,
* Erf size: +-673m2
* Home size 279m2, Garage 75m2, TOTAL 354m2
Price: N$4 940 000
Listed for sale at N$4,725,000
Price increased by 5.4% to N$4,980,000
Price reduced by 0.8% to N$4,940,000
MyProperty Benchmark Indicator: Data-driven comparison vs similar active properties
Based on 221 listings in Swakopmund (town)
Insight
Priced above the median for similar properties in the area. On a price-per-m² basis, it is 14% below the median. Floor size is 34% larger than typical for similar homes.
Benchmark uses town-level data where suburb sample size is limited. Premium areas may trade above town averages - check with the agent for local guidance.