Relaxed coastal lifestyle with room to expand on 1,184sqm erf and pre-approved double-storey plans with sea-view balcony. Indoor BBQ, scullery, three bedrooms, two bathrooms, double garage.
Welcome to your dream home! This stunning property boasts three spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms, offering ample space for comfortable living. The heart of the home features a fully equipped kitchen, complemented by a scullery and laundry area for added convenience. Enjoy delightful meals in the inviting dining area, and entertain guests in the indoor BBQ area, perfect for gatherings all year round.
Additional amenities include linen cupboards for extra storage and a double garage with an integrated alarm system, ensuring security and peace of mind.
Excitingly, this property comes with pre-approved plans for a double-storey expansion. The proposed second floor includes two bedrooms with a balcony offering breathtaking sea views, two bathrooms, a lounge, a study room, and a bar area – ideal for relaxation and hosting.
Situated on a generous 1,184 square meter erf, this property offers abundant space and potential for further development. Consider expanding or adding a flatlet to maximize this exceptional opportunity. Don't miss out on making this your forever home, where comfort meets endless possibilities!
Listed for sale at N$4,628,000
Price reduced by 8.2% to N$4,250,000
Mile 4 is a tranquil and sought-after residential suburb in Swakopmund, offering residents a serene coastal lifestyle with easy access to pristine beaches and modern conveniences.
* Distances and amenities are approximate.