Perfect family entertainer in an elevated neighborhood with distant sea views, featuring indoor BBQ, expansive balcony and versatile guest suite — four bedrooms, five bathrooms, double garage.
Great home for awesome:
* Family life (living areas galore)
* Lots of space for guests
* Distant sea views from balcony
TOTAL 4 BEDROOMS, 5 BATHROOMS!
* One bedroom downstairs and upstairs bedrooms can both serve as main bedroom
* Upstairs area can also be used as guest suite
Ground floor
* Lounge/dining/BBQ room, open plan with kitchen
* Kitchen with breakfast nook
* Scullery
* 3 bedrooms, all with private bathrooms
* 3 bathrooms
*** 1 with double basins, bath, shower, toilet
*** 2 with shower, basin, toilet
* Guest Loo
* Double Garage
Upstairs:
* Living area with indoor BBQ, open plan with kitchenette, with access to large balcony
* Kitchenette is well appointed with breakfast nook
* Games room/store room
* Study nook
* Guest bathroom with shower, basin toilet
* Huge bedroom with private bathroom, with access to a very large balcony
* Bathroom with double basins, bath, shower, toilet
General:
* Air-conditioner in main bedroom
* Pre-paid electricity
* Security: Alarm, Electric Fence, Automated garage
* Erf size: 500m2
* Home 340m2, Garage 40m2, TOTAL 380m2
Price: N$5 000 000
Listed for sale at N$6,000,000
Price reduced by 16.7% to N$5,000,000
MyProperty Benchmark Indicator: Data-driven comparison vs similar active properties
Based on 131 listings in Swakopmund (town)
Insight
Priced below the median for similar properties in the area. On a price-per-m² basis, it is 12% below the median. Floor size is 13% smaller than typical for similar homes.