Property features lagoon views, open plan living, study, indoor BBQ, double tandem garage, and separate two-bedroom flat.
STUNNING LAGOON PROPERTY FOR SALE
* SEA/LAGOON VIEWS from main bedroom
and second bedroom!
MAIN PROPERTY
* GROUND FLOOR
* Spacious open plan lounge to dining room
and kitchen
* Kitchen has a gas stove and separate
scullery
* Study
* Indoor BBQ and coal stove
* Sliders to the back patio
* Guest loo
* Double Tandem Garage, with drive through
to the backyard
* Separate 2 bedroom flat
* Each room has sliders to the garden
* Main bedroom ensuite
* Guest bathroom
* Open plan kitchen to lounge with sliders to
the garden
* Large concrete roof area with the potential to
build another room or outside BBQ
entertainment area
* Erf size: 744m2
* Home 397m2, Garage 78m2, TOTAL 475m2
* Home is North Facing
* Security: Alarm, Beams, CCTV, Intercom
* Automated garages
* Two tandem garages
Listed for sale at N$5,500,000
Price increased by 5.5% to N$5,800,000
Lagoon is a tranquil and scenic residential suburb in Walvis Bay, highly sought after for its proximity to the iconic wetland bird sanctuary and its peaceful, family-friendly coastal atmosphere.
* Distances and amenities are approximate.