Flexible multi-generational compound in a peaceful family-friendly suburb, with private gardens and indoor BBQ, plus a cottage and three apartments — seven beds, seven baths, three garages.
Spacious and Versatile Family Home
A rare and versatile property offering generous living spaces, multiple units for family or extended family use, and excellent flexibility for modern living.
Key Highlights:
Erf Size:
Main House – 280 m2:
Additional Units – Ideal for Family or Guests:
Cottage (46 m2): Charming unit with fireplace, private garden, kitchenette, and en-suite bedroom, perfect for visiting family or in-laws
Three Apartments (35 m2 each): Modern, self-contained units suitable for older children, extended family, or long-term guests
Additional Features:
Summary:
This property offers a unique combination of space, privacy, and flexibility, making it perfect for families seeking a well-maintained home with room for guests, extended family, or home offices. Its versatile layout allows for multiple living arrangements under one roof, with plenty of scope to personalise the spaces according to your lifestyle needs.
Listed for sale at N$5,910,000
Price increased by 0.6% to N$5,943,000
Price increased by 3.2% to N$6,133,000
Price increased by 6.8% to N$6,552,000
Price increased by 2.1% to N$6,690,000
Price reduced by 11.2% to N$5,943,000
Long Beach serves as a premium coastal residential and boutique hospitality hub, offering a tranquil business environment that benefits from its strategic location between the industrial powerhouse of Walvis Bay and the tourism-centric town of Swakopmund.
* Distances and amenities are approximate.