Relaxed family living in Eros, Windhoek with private pool and large entertainment area; includes granny flat, four bedrooms, two bathrooms and four garages, close to amenities.
๐ก Family Home for Sale โ Eros, Windhoek
๐ Erf Size: 1,020 m2
This spacious family home offers comfort, privacy, and great entertainment spaces in a prime area of Eros, Windhoek.
โจ Property Features:
๐๏ธ 4 Spacious bedrooms with built-in cupboards
๐ฟ 2 Bathrooms
๐ Main bedroom with en-suite bathroom
๐๏ธ Comfortable lounge
๐ฝ๏ธ Dining area
๐ณ Fully fitted kitchen with scullery
๐ฆ Store room
๐ฟ Outdoor & Entertainment:
๐ Large entertainment area
๐โโ๏ธ Swimming pool
๐ณ Well-maintained garden
๐ก Additional:
๐ Granny flat with its own entertainment area โ perfect for guests or rental income
๐ Parking:
๐ 4 Garages with ample parking space
๐ Located close to schools, shopping centres, restaurants, and essential amenities in Windhoek.
๐ฐ Selling Price: N$5,700,000 (All costs excluded)
๐ Contact:
๐ฉโ๐ผ Irmgard Lesheni Hamayulu
๐ฑ 081 370 8046
๐ข L-HamProperties
Listed for sale at N$5,700,000
Price reduced by 3.5% to N$5,500,000
MyProperty Benchmark Indicator: Data-driven comparison vs similar active properties
Based on 188 listings in Windhoek (town)
Insight
Priced above the median for similar properties in the area.
Benchmark uses town-level data where suburb sample size is limited. Premium areas may trade above town averages - check with the agent for local guidance.