Investment-friendly family living with flexible rental income and entertainer's outdoor space in Erospark, near Medi-Clinic and schools, featuring two self-contained flats, pool and lapa. Six bedrooms, eight bathrooms, five garages.
Serious seller – price adjusted to attract offers.
This exceptional corner property in Erospark is now selling below valuation at N$ 5.85 million, offering a rare investment opportunity in one of Windhoek’s most sought-after suburbs.
Featuring a main residence and two fully separate flats, this property offers exceptional flexibility for rental income, Airbnb potential, or extended family living.
🏠 Main Dwelling (±187 m2)
The main house offers comfortable and functional family living:
Outdoor living includes a large swimming pool, Lapa with built-in braai, and a beautifully landscaped garden.
🏡 Flat 1 – Double-Storey Luxury Flat (±149 m2 + 45 m2 Garage)
This unit functions almost like a second home with its own private entrance.
🏡 Flat 2 (±77 m2)
Ideal for rental income, guest accommodation, or professional use (subject to zoning approval):
🔧 Outbuildings & Improvements
📍 Location
Located in a highly desirable and established part of Eros, close to:
💡 Summary
This property offers exceptional value, multiple income streams, and long-term investment potential in one of Windhoek’s most prestigious suburbs.
Ideal for investors, professionals, or families seeking space, flexibility, and a prime address.
We are open to serious offers. Contact me to arrange a private viewing.
Listed for sale at N$6,030,000
Price reduced by 3.0% to N$5,850,000
MyProperty Benchmark Indicator: Data-driven comparison vs similar active properties
Based on 171 listings in Windhoek (town)
Insight
Priced below the median for similar properties in the area.