1000m2 erf with significant earthworks completed, priced at N$3 885 000.
Large amount of earthworks already done
Erf size: 1000m2
Price: N$3 885 000
Listed for sale at N$3,670,000
Price increased by 5.9% to N$3,885,000
MyProperty Benchmark Indicator: Data-driven comparison vs similar active properties
Based on 137 listings in Swakopmund (town)
Insight
Priced above the median for similar land listings in the area. On a price-per-land-m² basis, it is 58% above the median.
Benchmark uses town-level data where suburb sample size is limited. Premium areas may trade above town averages - check with the agent for local guidance.