Buyer must maintain land with residential and business spaces. Includes 40 single residential, 2 general residential, and 5 business erven.
Keep in mind, that the buyer is responsible for the servicing of the land by the municipality.
This land consists of:
17,318 m2 of Single Residential space
5,134 m2 of General Residential space
9,172 m2 of General Business space
Total of= 31,624 m2
40 Single Residential Erven
2 General Residential Erven
5 Business Erven
Listed for sale at N$3,568,000
Price increased by 1.7% to N$3,630,000
Price increased by 26.7% to N$4,600,000
Price increased by 16.3% to N$5,352,000
MyProperty Benchmark Indicator: Data-driven comparison vs similar active properties
Based on 137 listings in Swakopmund (town)
Insight
Priced above the median for similar land listings in the area.
Benchmark uses town-level data where suburb sample size is limited. Premium areas may trade above town averages - check with the agent for local guidance.