Embrace urban coastal living in the CBD with sea views from private balconies, fully furnished open-plan interiors and easy parking — two bedrooms, one bathroom, double garage.
Enjoy the perfect combination of city living and coastal views with this well-appointed sea-view apartment, ideally located in the CBD. This fully furnished unit offers comfort, convenience, and a move-in-ready lifestyle.
Property Features:
2 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
Open-plan kitchen, dining, and living area
Balconies with ocean views
Double garage
Not pet-friendly
Additional Information:
Available from: 1 May 2026
Fully furnished
This apartment is ideal for those seeking a secure and stylish space with beautiful sea views in a central location.
Listed for rent at N$22,000
Price reduced by 9.1% to N$20,000
Swakopmund Central offers a unique coastal lifestyle characterized by historic German colonial architecture, a relaxed seaside atmosphere, and convenient access to modern amenities within a walkable, charming urban environment.
* Distances and amenities are approximate.