Live steps from Windhoek’s vibrant dining and banking hub in this self-catering Freedom Plaza apartment with a fully equipped kitchen, lounge and one bedroom, one bathroom — ideal for short stays.
Self-Catering Apartment Available – Freedom Plaza, Windhoek CBD
A comfortable self-catering apartment located right in the heart of Windhoek CBD at Freedom Plaza.
Apartment features:
1 Bedroom
Bathroom
Lounge
Fully equipped kitchen
Prime location:
Surrounded by restaurants, hotels, banks, medical practices, and salons — everything you need within walking distance.
💰 Rate: From N$1,000 per night (negotiable)
Listed for rent at N$27,000
Price reduced by 14.8% to N$23,000
MyProperty Benchmark Indicator: Data-driven comparison vs similar active properties
Based on 32 listings in Windhoek (town)
Insight
Priced slightly above the median for similar properties.
Benchmark uses town-level data where suburb sample size is limited. Premium areas may trade above town averages - check with the agent for local guidance.