Harbour-side convenience for crew and professionals, steps from Walvis Bay syncrolift, with private garden and enclosed entertainment area featuring indoor BBQ. Includes three bedrooms, one bath, and triple garage.
Fully Furnished 2-Bedroom House with Flat & Workshop to Rent – Walvis Bay Industrial Area
Situated in close proximity to the harbour and syncrolift area, this spacious and well-appointed property is perfectly suited for crew members or professionals working in the industrial and harbour precinct.
Property Features:
Main House:
Flat (Self-Contained):
Additional Features:
This fully furnished property offers space, comfort, and convenience in a prime industrial location.
Listed for rent at N$38,000
Price reduced by 10.5% to N$34,000
Price reduced by 20.6% to N$27,000
MyProperty Benchmark Indicator: Data-driven comparison vs similar active properties
Based on 18 listings in Walvis Bay (town)
Insight
Priced slightly below the median for similar properties.