Optimized logistics and seamless transport links in Lafrenz Industrial, Windhoek, with high roller doors, expansive 2,330 m² floorplate and generous yard space for truck access.
Exclusive of VAT, Exclusive of utilities
A well-maintained, high-volume warehouse ideal for logistics, manufacturing, or large-scale storage operations. Conveniently located in Lafrenz Industrial — one of Windhoek’s most established industrial zones — with easy access to main arterial routes.
Key Features:
High roller doors and excellent truck access
Large open floor area with good natural lighting
Office component and staff facilities
Secure premises with perimeter fencing and gate access
Sufficient yard space for deliveries and parking
Perfect for companies needing ample working space and easy access to transport routes.
Listed for rent at N$74,750
Price reduced by 13.0% to N$65,000
Lafrenz Industrial serves as a primary logistics and manufacturing hub in northern Windhoek, offering strategic accessibility for heavy industry and distribution businesses seeking proximity to major transport corridors.
* Distances and amenities are approximate.